Is Snack Delite Marshmallow Crisp Rice Treats Fruity 0.78 Oz. Pk Of 3. Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- brown rice syrup
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Marshmallow (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Fructose, Kosher Vegetable Glycerin, Agar, Egg Whites, Natural Flavor, Salt), Toasted Rice Cereal Rice, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Salt, Brown Rice Syrup, Vitamins And Minerals Iron, Niacinamide, Thiamin Hydrochloride (Vit B1), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit B6), Calcium Pantothenate, Folic Acid, Candy Coated Chocolatey Chips Compound Chocolate Chips Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali
Check Snack Delite Marshmallow Crisp Rice Treats Fruity 0.78 Oz. Pk Of 3. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Delite Marshmallow Crisp Rice Treats Fruity 0.78 Oz. Pk Of 3. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Pebbles Rice Cereal Fruity Sweetened Big Fruity Taste - 11 Oz
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
Where to buy
Snack Delite Marshmallow Crisp Rice Treats Fruity 0.78 Oz. Pk Of 3. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


