Is Snack Factory Bites Thin & Crunchy Pretzel Snacks Honey Mustard Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • riboflavin

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Canola Oil, Cornstarch, Cane Sugar, Dehydrated Potatoes, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Tapioca Malt Syrup (tapioca Syrup, Malt Extract), Fructose, Yeast, Salt, Salad Mustard (water, Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika), Acetic Acid, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Honey, Mustard Extract, Celery Extract (color), White Vinegar Powder, Yeast Extract, Soda. Contains Wheat.

Check Snack Factory Bites Thin & Crunchy Pretzel Snacks Honey Mustard against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryHoneyTangy
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping