Is Snack Factory Garden Vegetable Pretzel Crisps Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Seasoning (Sugar, Tomato Powder, Maltodextrin, Salt, Spices, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Onion Powder, Natural Flavor), Vegetable Blend (Cauliflower, Pumpkin, Broccoli, Tomato, Garlic, Onion, Basil), Canola Oil, Salt, Sugar, Malt Syrup (Tapioca Syrup, Malt Extract), Parsley, Soda
Check Snack Factory Garden Vegetable Pretzel Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Factory Garden Vegetable Pretzel Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 14 Oz
Where to buy
Snack Factory Garden Vegetable Pretzel Crisps is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


