Is Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Dark Chocolate Crunch - 22 Oz. Lactose Free?

Description
Thin, crisp pretzel wafers coated on one side with a bittersweet layer deliver balanced flavor and crunchy snap; commonly eaten straight from the bag, paired with coffee or wine, or served on snack boards. Customer reviews note satisfying texture, coating-to-pretzel contrast, and usefulness for gatherings and sharing. Everyday portability noted.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Description
Thin, crisp pretzel wafers coated on one side with a bittersweet layer deliver balanced flavor and crunchy snap; commonly eaten straight from the bag, paired with coffee or wine, or served on snack boards. Customer reviews note satisfying texture, coating-to-pretzel contrast, and usefulness for gatherings and sharing. Everyday portability noted.
Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin [emulsifier], Vanilla), Pretzel Crisps (enriched Wheat Flour [flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Sugar, Salt, Malt Syrup [tapioca Syrup, Malt Extract], Soda). Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat. Produced In A Facility That Handles Peanuts.
Check Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Dark Chocolate Crunch - 22 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Dark Chocolate Crunch - 22 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Dark Chocolate Crunch - 22 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


