Is Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Dark Chocolate Crunch - 22 Oz. Vegetarian?

Description
Thin, crisp pretzel wafers coated on one side with a bittersweet layer deliver balanced flavor and crunchy snap; commonly eaten straight from the bag, paired with coffee or wine, or served on snack boards. Customer reviews note satisfying texture, coating-to-pretzel contrast, and usefulness for gatherings and sharing. Everyday portability noted.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Thin, crisp pretzel wafers coated on one side with a bittersweet layer deliver balanced flavor and crunchy snap; commonly eaten straight from the bag, paired with coffee or wine, or served on snack boards. Customer reviews note satisfying texture, coating-to-pretzel contrast, and usefulness for gatherings and sharing. Everyday portability noted.
Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin [emulsifier], Vanilla), Pretzel Crisps (enriched Wheat Flour [flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Sugar, Salt, Malt Syrup [tapioca Syrup, Malt Extract], Soda). Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat. Produced In A Facility That Handles Peanuts.
Check Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Dark Chocolate Crunch - 22 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Dark Chocolate Crunch - 22 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Dark Chocolate Crunch - 22 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


