Is Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Dark Chocolate Crunch - 22 Oz. Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • milk fat

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thin, crisp pretzel wafers coated on one side with a bittersweet layer deliver balanced flavor and crunchy snap; commonly eaten straight from the bag, paired with coffee or wine, or served on snack boards. Customer reviews note satisfying texture, coating-to-pretzel contrast, and usefulness for gatherings and sharing. Everyday portability noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin [emulsifier], Vanilla), Pretzel Crisps (enriched Wheat Flour [flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Sugar, Salt, Malt Syrup [tapioca Syrup, Malt Extract], Soda). Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat. Produced In A Facility That Handles Peanuts.

Check Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Dark Chocolate Crunch - 22 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Dark Chocolate Crunch - 22 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSaltyChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go