Is SNACK FACTORY, PRETZEL CRISPS, DARK CHOCOLATE & MEDITERRANEAN SEA SALT CRUNCH, DARK CHOCOLATE & MEDITERRANEAN SEA SALT CRUNCH Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt extract
- malt syrup
malt extract
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COATING (REAL DARK CHOCOLATE: SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA BUTTER MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), SEA SALT. PRETZEL CRISPS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT, MALT SYRUP [CORN SYRUP, MALT EXTRACT], SODA).
Check SNACK FACTORY, PRETZEL CRISPS, DARK CHOCOLATE & MEDITERRANEAN SEA SALT CRUNCH, DARK CHOCOLATE & MEDITERRANEAN SEA SALT CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNACK FACTORY, PRETZEL CRISPS, DARK CHOCOLATE & MEDITERRANEAN SEA SALT CRUNCH, DARK CHOCOLATE & MEDITERRANEAN SEA SALT CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
About this product
Snack · Cracker


