Is Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Original Deli Style Corn Free?

Description
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Original Deli Style are a popular snack option that appeals to health-conscious consumers. These pretzel crisps are made without hydrogenated fats, high fructose corn syrup, bleached or bromated flour. The absence of these ingredients makes them a healthier choice compared to other snack options. However, some individuals consider these pretzel crisps to be a rip off. Overall, Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Original Deli Style provide a tasty and guilt-free snacking experience for those looking to avoid certain additives in their snacks.
Why it's a maybe for corn free
- malt syrup
- malt extract
- sugar
malt syrup
Dietitian noteMalt, typically derived from malted barley, is avoided on a corn-free diet due to potential cross-contamination or the use of corn-derived ingredients in the malting process. While barley is the primary source of malt, corn can also be used, although less frequently. Please contact the manufacturer for details.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Original Deli Style are a popular snack option that appeals to health-conscious consumers. These pretzel crisps are made without hydrogenated fats, high fructose corn syrup, bleached or bromated flour. The absence of these ingredients makes them a healthier choice compared to other snack options. However, some individuals consider these pretzel crisps to be a rip off. Overall, Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Original Deli Style provide a tasty and guilt-free snacking experience for those looking to avoid certain additives in their snacks.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Salt, Malt Syrup (Tapioca Syrup, Malt Extract), Soda.
Check Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Original Deli Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Original Deli Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Original Deli Style is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Cracker


