Is Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Original Deli Style Oat Free?

Description
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Original Deli Style are a popular snack option that appeals to health-conscious consumers. These pretzel crisps are made without hydrogenated fats, high fructose corn syrup, bleached or bromated flour. The absence of these ingredients makes them a healthier choice compared to other snack options. However, some individuals consider these pretzel crisps to be a rip off. Overall, Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Original Deli Style provide a tasty and guilt-free snacking experience for those looking to avoid certain additives in their snacks.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt extract
- malt syrup
malt extract
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Original Deli Style are a popular snack option that appeals to health-conscious consumers. These pretzel crisps are made without hydrogenated fats, high fructose corn syrup, bleached or bromated flour. The absence of these ingredients makes them a healthier choice compared to other snack options. However, some individuals consider these pretzel crisps to be a rip off. Overall, Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Original Deli Style provide a tasty and guilt-free snacking experience for those looking to avoid certain additives in their snacks.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Salt, Malt Syrup (Tapioca Syrup, Malt Extract), Soda.
Check Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Original Deli Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Original Deli Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Original Deli Style is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Cracker


