Is Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Garlic Parmesan - 7.2 Oz Vegan?

Description
Thin, crisp crackers deliver a pronounced savory profile with aromatic and cheesy notes. Firm, crunchy texture makes them suitable for dipping, topping, or standalone snacking. Shoppers frequently praise crispness and flavor intensity, note versatility for parties, cheese plates, and soups, and occasionally report minor breakage or uneven seasoning between batches.
Why it's not vegan
- reduced lactose whey
- cheese cultures
- part skim milk
- parmesan cheese
- whey
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
reduced lactose whey
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin, crisp crackers deliver a pronounced savory profile with aromatic and cheesy notes. Firm, crunchy texture makes them suitable for dipping, topping, or standalone snacking. Shoppers frequently praise crispness and flavor intensity, note versatility for parties, cheese plates, and soups, and occasionally report minor breakage or uneven seasoning between batches.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Seasoning (Whey, Salt, Parmesan Cheese (Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Reduced Lactose Whey, Maltodextrin, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Torula Yeast, Food Starch Modified, Dried Parsley, Natural Flavor), Soybean Oil, Sugar, Salt, Malt Syrup (Tapioca Syrup, Malt Extract), Soda
Check Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Garlic Parmesan - 7.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Garlic Parmesan - 7.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 14 Oz
ORGANIC, THIN, CRUNCHY PRETZEL CRACKERS, ORIGINAL
Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers, Gluten Free, Everything, Deli Style
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Everything - 7.2 Oz
Where to buy
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Garlic Parmesan - 7.2 Oz is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


