Is Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Garlic Parmesan - 7.2 Oz Vegetarian?

Description
Thin, crisp crackers deliver a pronounced savory profile with aromatic and cheesy notes. Firm, crunchy texture makes them suitable for dipping, topping, or standalone snacking. Shoppers frequently praise crispness and flavor intensity, note versatility for parties, cheese plates, and soups, and occasionally report minor breakage or uneven seasoning between batches.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- parmesan cheese
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteParmesan cheese is traditionally made with non-vegetarian rennet. Depending on your reasons for selecting this diet, you may choose to avoid parmesan cheese.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin, crisp crackers deliver a pronounced savory profile with aromatic and cheesy notes. Firm, crunchy texture makes them suitable for dipping, topping, or standalone snacking. Shoppers frequently praise crispness and flavor intensity, note versatility for parties, cheese plates, and soups, and occasionally report minor breakage or uneven seasoning between batches.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Seasoning (Whey, Salt, Parmesan Cheese (Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Reduced Lactose Whey, Maltodextrin, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Torula Yeast, Food Starch Modified, Dried Parsley, Natural Flavor), Soybean Oil, Sugar, Salt, Malt Syrup (Tapioca Syrup, Malt Extract), Soda
Check Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Garlic Parmesan - 7.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Garlic Parmesan - 7.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 14 Oz
ORGANIC, THIN, CRUNCHY PRETZEL CRACKERS, ORIGINAL
Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers, Gluten Free, Everything, Deli Style
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Everything - 7.2 Oz
Where to buy
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Garlic Parmesan - 7.2 Oz is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


