Is Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Sea Salt & Pepper - 7.2 Oz Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean oil added as processing aids
  • soybean oil

soybean oil added as processing aids

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps are a modern twist on traditional pretzels. Made with quality ingredients, these baked, thin, and crunchy pretzel crackers are sprinkled generously with the tang of sea salt and the exuberant zing of cracked pepper. They are dippable, toppable, and snackable, making them versatile for any occasion. People appreciate the great flavor of Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps. Available in a 72 oz pack, these deli-style pretzel crackers are perfect for those who enjoy a satisfying and flavorful snack.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Seasoning (Sea Salt, Whey, Spice, Sugar, Dextrose, Onion Powder, Maltodextrin, Modified Food Starch, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Vinegar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Malic Acid, Lactic Acid, Caramel Color, Extractive Of Turmeric, Extractive Of Paprika And Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide And Soybean Oil Added As Processing Aids), Soybean Oil, Sugar, Salt, Malt Syrup (Corn Syrup, Malt Extract), Soda, Contains: Wheat, Milk, Made In A Facility That Processes Soy, Contains: Wheat, Milk, Made In A Facility That Processes Soy

Check Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Sea Salt & Pepper - 7.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Sea Salt & Pepper - 7.2 Oz is available at 21 retailers

AmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMeijerRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go