Is SNACK FACTORY, PRETZEL CRISPS, PRETZEL, DARK CHOCOLATE & MEDITERRANEAN SEA SALT, DARK CHOCOLATE & MEDITERRANEAN SEA SALT Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- sucrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COATING (REAL DARK CHOCOLATE: SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), SEA SALT. PRETZEL CRISPS (WHEAT FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, SALT, MALT SYRUP [SUCROSE, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT], SODA).
Check SNACK FACTORY, PRETZEL CRISPS, PRETZEL, DARK CHOCOLATE & MEDITERRANEAN SEA SALT, DARK CHOCOLATE & MEDITERRANEAN SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNACK FACTORY, PRETZEL CRISPS, PRETZEL, DARK CHOCOLATE & MEDITERRANEAN SEA SALT, DARK CHOCOLATE & MEDITERRANEAN SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
About this product
Snack · Cracker


