Is Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Variety Pack, Individual 1.5 Oz Snack Packs, 24 Ct Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- parmesan cheese
- reduced lactose whey
- part-skim milk
- whey
- buffalo wing - enriched wheat flour
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural flavor
- enzymes
- disodium inosinate
- +2 more
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORIGINAL - ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, SALT, TAPIOCA MALT SYRUP (TAPIOCA SYRUP, MALT EXTRACT), CANOLA OIL, SODA,BUFFALO WING - ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SEASONING (WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, DEXTROSE, CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE [CAYENNE PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC], MODIFIED CORN STARCH, VINEGAR, SPICE, CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA EXTRACT [COLOR], SPICE EXTRACT, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SUNFLOWER OIL), SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, SALT, MALT SYRUP (TAPIOCA SYRUP, MALT EXTRACT), SODA,GARLIC PARAMESAN - ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CANE SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, WHEY, TAPIOCA MALT SYRUP (TAPIOCA SYRUP, MALT EXTRACT), PARMESAN CHEESE (PART-SKIM MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, DRIED PARSLEY, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, TORULA YEAST, CANOLA OIL, SODA
Check Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Variety Pack, Individual 1.5 Oz Snack Packs, 24 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Variety Pack, Individual 1.5 Oz Snack Packs, 24 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 14 Oz
RITZ Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 8 Snack Packs (6 Crackers Per Pack)
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Everything - 7.2 Oz
Where to buy
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Variety Pack, Individual 1.5 Oz Snack Packs, 24 Ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Cracker


