Is Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Variety Pack, Individual 1.5 Oz Snack Packs, 24 Ct Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 7 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Why it's not vegetarian

  • buffalo wing - enriched wheat flour
  • tricalcium phosphate
  • natural flavor
  • enzymes
  • parmesan cheese
  • +3 more

buffalo wing - enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORIGINAL - ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, SALT, TAPIOCA MALT SYRUP (TAPIOCA SYRUP, MALT EXTRACT), CANOLA OIL, SODA,BUFFALO WING - ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SEASONING (WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, DEXTROSE, CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE [CAYENNE PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC], MODIFIED CORN STARCH, VINEGAR, SPICE, CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA EXTRACT [COLOR], SPICE EXTRACT, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SUNFLOWER OIL), SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, SALT, MALT SYRUP (TAPIOCA SYRUP, MALT EXTRACT), SODA,GARLIC PARAMESAN - ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CANE SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, WHEY, TAPIOCA MALT SYRUP (TAPIOCA SYRUP, MALT EXTRACT), PARMESAN CHEESE (PART-SKIM MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, DRIED PARSLEY, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, TORULA YEAST, CANOLA OIL, SODA

Check Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Variety Pack, Individual 1.5 Oz Snack Packs, 24 Ct against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Variety Pack, Individual 1.5 Oz Snack Packs, 24 Ct is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping