Is Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Variety Pack, Individual 1.5 Oz Snack Packs, 24 Ct Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • parmesan cheese
  • reduced lactose whey
  • part-skim milk
  • whey
  • buffalo wing - enriched wheat flour
  • tricalcium phosphate
  • natural flavor
  • enzymes
  • disodium inosinate
  • +2 more

parmesan cheese

Dietitian note

Cheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORIGINAL - ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, SALT, TAPIOCA MALT SYRUP (TAPIOCA SYRUP, MALT EXTRACT), CANOLA OIL, SODA,BUFFALO WING - ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SEASONING (WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, DEXTROSE, CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE [CAYENNE PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC], MODIFIED CORN STARCH, VINEGAR, SPICE, CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA EXTRACT [COLOR], SPICE EXTRACT, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SUNFLOWER OIL), SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, SALT, MALT SYRUP (TAPIOCA SYRUP, MALT EXTRACT), SODA,GARLIC PARAMESAN - ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CANE SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, WHEY, TAPIOCA MALT SYRUP (TAPIOCA SYRUP, MALT EXTRACT), PARMESAN CHEESE (PART-SKIM MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, DRIED PARSLEY, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, TORULA YEAST, CANOLA OIL, SODA

Check Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Variety Pack, Individual 1.5 Oz Snack Packs, 24 Ct against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Variety Pack, Individual 1.5 Oz Snack Packs, 24 Ct is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping