Is Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Variety Pack, Individual 1.5 Oz Snack Packs, 24 Ct Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- reduced lactose whey
- parmesan cheese
- part-skim milk
- whey
reduced lactose whey
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORIGINAL - ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, SALT, TAPIOCA MALT SYRUP (TAPIOCA SYRUP, MALT EXTRACT), CANOLA OIL, SODA,BUFFALO WING - ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SEASONING (WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, DEXTROSE, CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE [CAYENNE PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC], MODIFIED CORN STARCH, VINEGAR, SPICE, CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA EXTRACT [COLOR], SPICE EXTRACT, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SUNFLOWER OIL), SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, SALT, MALT SYRUP (TAPIOCA SYRUP, MALT EXTRACT), SODA,GARLIC PARAMESAN - ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CANE SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, WHEY, TAPIOCA MALT SYRUP (TAPIOCA SYRUP, MALT EXTRACT), PARMESAN CHEESE (PART-SKIM MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, DRIED PARSLEY, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, TORULA YEAST, CANOLA OIL, SODA
Check Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Variety Pack, Individual 1.5 Oz Snack Packs, 24 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Variety Pack, Individual 1.5 Oz Snack Packs, 24 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 7 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 14 Oz
RITZ Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 8 Snack Packs (6 Crackers Per Pack)
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Everything - 7.2 Oz
Where to buy
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Variety Pack, Individual 1.5 Oz Snack Packs, 24 Ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Cracker


