Is Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Variety Pack, Individual 1.5 Oz Snack Packs, 24 Ct Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- buffalo wing - enriched wheat flour
- original - enriched flour
- tapioca malt syrup
- malt extract
- flour
- +3 more
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORIGINAL - ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, SALT, TAPIOCA MALT SYRUP (TAPIOCA SYRUP, MALT EXTRACT), CANOLA OIL, SODA,BUFFALO WING - ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SEASONING (WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, DEXTROSE, CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE [CAYENNE PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC], MODIFIED CORN STARCH, VINEGAR, SPICE, CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA EXTRACT [COLOR], SPICE EXTRACT, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SUNFLOWER OIL), SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, SALT, MALT SYRUP (TAPIOCA SYRUP, MALT EXTRACT), SODA,GARLIC PARAMESAN - ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CANE SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, WHEY, TAPIOCA MALT SYRUP (TAPIOCA SYRUP, MALT EXTRACT), PARMESAN CHEESE (PART-SKIM MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, DRIED PARSLEY, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, TORULA YEAST, CANOLA OIL, SODA
Check Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Variety Pack, Individual 1.5 Oz Snack Packs, 24 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Variety Pack, Individual 1.5 Oz Snack Packs, 24 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 14 Oz
RITZ Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 8 Snack Packs (6 Crackers Per Pack)
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Everything - 7.2 Oz
Where to buy
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Variety Pack, Individual 1.5 Oz Snack Packs, 24 Ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Cracker


