Is SNACK FACTORY, PRETZEL CRISPS, WHITE CHOCOLATE & PEPPERMINT, WHITE CHOCOLATE & PEPPERMINT Dairy Free?

Description
Thin, crisp pretzel pieces combine a sweet, minty coating with a pronounced crunch, making them suitable for snacking, holiday platters, and topping desserts. Reviewers commonly note a satisfying snap and strong peppermint flavor, praise seasonal appeal for parties, and sometimes mention sweetness intensity or small portion size in online reviews.

Description
Thin, crisp pretzel pieces combine a sweet, minty coating with a pronounced crunch, making them suitable for snacking, holiday platters, and topping desserts. Reviewers commonly note a satisfying snap and strong peppermint flavor, praise seasonal appeal for parties, and sometimes mention sweetness intensity or small portion size in online reviews.
Ingredients
COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR); PRETZEL CRISPS (WHEAT FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, SALT, MALT SYRUP [SUCROSE, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT], SODA); TOPPING (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, BEET JUICE [COLOR], CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL PEPPERMINT OIL).
Check SNACK FACTORY, PRETZEL CRISPS, WHITE CHOCOLATE & PEPPERMINT, WHITE CHOCOLATE & PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNACK FACTORY, PRETZEL CRISPS, WHITE CHOCOLATE & PEPPERMINT, WHITE CHOCOLATE & PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
About this product
Snack · Cracker


