Is Snack Gift Lets Spice it up! Salsa Gift Basket Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- 2 nacho tortilla chips hot pepper cheese 4 oz j & m cheese straw 3 oz jose pedro chunky salsa mild 16 oz jose pedro chunky salsa hot 16 oz bandana
2 nacho tortilla chips hot pepper cheese 4 oz j & m cheese straw 3 oz jose pedro chunky salsa mild 16 oz jose pedro chunky salsa hot 16 oz bandana
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Wicker Tray 2 Oz Tavolare Spicy Snack Mix 6 Oz White Corn Tortilla Chips 5,2 Nacho Tortilla Chips Hot Pepper Cheese 4 Oz J & M Cheese Straw 3 Oz Jose Pedro Chunky Salsa Mild 16 Oz Jose Pedro Chunky Salsa Hot 16 Oz Bandana
Check Snack Gift Lets Spice it up! Salsa Gift Basket against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Gift Lets Spice it up! Salsa Gift Basket in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Snack Gift Lets Spice it up! Salsa Gift Basket is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Gift Basket


