Is Snack Gifts the Coke Snack Works Gift Basket Lg Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • cokes 15 oz rold gold pretzels nacho cheese dip hot bean dip planters peanuts oreo double stuff 4 microwave popcorn 2 peanut m&m's 2 reese's peanut butter cups 2 nestle crunch bar 2 skittles/plain m&m's 15 oz tostitos chips crunch & munch chex mix chips a hoy cookies pretzel flips large natural willow basket

cokes 15 oz rold gold pretzels nacho cheese dip hot bean dip planters peanuts oreo double stuff 4 microwave popcorn 2 peanut m&m's 2 reese's peanut butter cups 2 nestle crunch bar 2 skittles/plain m&m's 15 oz tostitos chips crunch & munch chex mix chips a hoy cookies pretzel flips large natural willow basket

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cokes 15 Oz Rold Gold Pretzels Nacho Cheese Dip Hot Bean Dip Planters Peanuts Oreo Double Stuff 4 Microwave Popcorn 2 Peanut M&m's 2 Reese's Peanut Butter Cups 2 Nestle Crunch Bar 2 Skittles/plain M&m's 15 Oz Tostitos Chips Crunch & Munch Chex Mix Chips A Hoy Cookies Pretzel Flips Large Natural Willow Basket

Check Snack Gifts the Coke Snack Works Gift Basket Lg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Snack Gifts the Coke Snack Works Gift Basket Lg is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavorySweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking