Is Snack Gifts the Snack Attack Gift Basket Md Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- white cheddar popcorn pretzel sticks caramel corn 3 oz summer sausage brent & sams chocolate chip cookies old fashioned cream puff cookies petite fruit candies stone wheat crackers monterey cheese spread assorted cream center chocolates 4 pc box almond roca toffee 3 oz salami grained mustard honey sweet peanuts cajun pretzels napa valley honey mustard pretzel nuggets dolcetto cream filled pastry toll cookies old fashioned vanilla caramels 16 natural willow basket with handle
white cheddar popcorn pretzel sticks caramel corn 3 oz summer sausage brent & sams chocolate chip cookies old fashioned cream puff cookies petite fruit candies stone wheat crackers monterey cheese spread assorted cream center chocolates 4 pc box almond roca toffee 3 oz salami grained mustard honey sweet peanuts cajun pretzels napa valley honey mustard pretzel nuggets dolcetto cream filled pastry toll cookies old fashioned vanilla caramels 16 natural willow basket with handle
Dietitian noteSalami is a cured sausage consisting of fermented and air-dried meat, typically pork.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Cheddar Popcorn Pretzel Sticks Caramel Corn 3 Oz Summer Sausage Brent & Sams Chocolate Chip Cookies Old Fashioned Cream Puff Cookies Petite Fruit Candies Stone Wheat Crackers Monterey Cheese Spread Assorted Cream Center Chocolates 4 Pc Box Almond Roca Toffee 3 Oz Salami Grained Mustard Honey Sweet Peanuts Cajun Pretzels Napa Valley Honey Mustard Pretzel Nuggets Dolcetto Cream Filled Pastry Toll Cookies Old Fashioned Vanilla Caramels 16 Natural Willow Basket With Handle
Check Snack Gifts the Snack Attack Gift Basket Md against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Gifts the Snack Attack Gift Basket Md in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Blue Diamond Almonds, Classic Smokehouse Flavored Healthy Snack Nuts Perfect for Snacking and On-The-Go, 6 oz
Bumble Bee Snack On The Run! Tuna Salad with Crackers, 3.5 oz Kit
Blue Diamond Almonds, Lightly Salted Snack Almonds perfect for lunches and on-the-go, 25 oz.
Where to buy
Snack Gifts the Snack Attack Gift Basket Md is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


