Is Snack Gifts the Snack Attack Gift Basket Sm Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- white cheddar popcorn snyder's pretzel twists butter toffee caramel corn famous amos chocolate chip cookies dolcettos cream filled pastry roll cookies stone wheat crackers
white cheddar popcorn snyder's pretzel twists butter toffee caramel corn famous amos chocolate chip cookies dolcettos cream filled pastry roll cookies stone wheat crackers
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Cheddar Popcorn Snyder's Pretzel Twists Butter Toffee Caramel Corn Famous Amos Chocolate Chip Cookies Dolcettos Cream Filled Pastry Roll Cookies Stone Wheat Crackers, Chanberry Truffles Honey Mustard Sourdough Pretzel Nuggets Old Fashioned Vanilla Caramels Petite Fruit Candies 12 Honey Stain Willow Basket With Handle
Check Snack Gifts the Snack Attack Gift Basket Sm against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Gifts the Snack Attack Gift Basket Sm in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Blue Diamond Almonds, Classic Smokehouse Flavored Healthy Snack Nuts Perfect for Snacking and On-The-Go, 6 oz
Bumble Bee Snack On The Run! Tuna Salad with Crackers, 3.5 oz Kit
Blue Diamond Almonds, Lightly Salted Snack Almonds perfect for lunches and on-the-go, 25 oz.
Where to buy
Snack Gifts the Snack Attack Gift Basket Sm is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


