Is Snack Gifts the Snack Attack Gift Basket Sm Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • chanberry truffles honey mustard sourdough pretzel nuggets old fashioned vanilla caramels petite fruit candies 12 honey stain willow basket with handle
  • white cheddar popcorn snyder's pretzel twists butter toffee caramel corn famous amos chocolate chip cookies dolcettos cream filled pastry roll cookies stone wheat crackers

chanberry truffles honey mustard sourdough pretzel nuggets old fashioned vanilla caramels petite fruit candies 12 honey stain willow basket with handle

Dietitian note

Honey is a sweetener made from bees.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Cheddar Popcorn Snyder's Pretzel Twists Butter Toffee Caramel Corn Famous Amos Chocolate Chip Cookies Dolcettos Cream Filled Pastry Roll Cookies Stone Wheat Crackers, Chanberry Truffles Honey Mustard Sourdough Pretzel Nuggets Old Fashioned Vanilla Caramels Petite Fruit Candies 12 Honey Stain Willow Basket With Handle

Check Snack Gifts the Snack Attack Gift Basket Sm against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Snack Gifts the Snack Attack Gift Basket Sm is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SaltySweetChocolateyFruity
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking