Is Snack Gifts the Snack Attack Gift Basket Sm Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • white cheddar popcorn snyder's pretzel twists butter toffee caramel corn famous amos chocolate chip cookies dolcettos cream filled pastry roll cookies stone wheat crackers

white cheddar popcorn snyder's pretzel twists butter toffee caramel corn famous amos chocolate chip cookies dolcettos cream filled pastry roll cookies stone wheat crackers

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Cheddar Popcorn Snyder's Pretzel Twists Butter Toffee Caramel Corn Famous Amos Chocolate Chip Cookies Dolcettos Cream Filled Pastry Roll Cookies Stone Wheat Crackers, Chanberry Truffles Honey Mustard Sourdough Pretzel Nuggets Old Fashioned Vanilla Caramels Petite Fruit Candies 12 Honey Stain Willow Basket With Handle

Check Snack Gifts the Snack Attack Gift Basket Sm against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Snack Gifts the Snack Attack Gift Basket Sm is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SaltySweetChocolateyFruity
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking