Is Snack HQ Natural Fruit Slice Choc Berry 5 pack Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews 4
cashews 4
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Dates 31%, Oats 20%, Chicory Root Fibre, Pepitas, Cocoa Powder 4.5%, Cashews 4.5%, Cranberries 4.5%, Sunflower Oil, Sunflower Seeds 2.5%, Chia Seeds, Pea Protein Isolate, Natural Flavour, Antioxidant (Vitamin E) (Soy).
Check Snack HQ Natural Fruit Slice Choc Berry 5 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack HQ Natural Fruit Slice Choc Berry 5 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice
Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


