Is Snack Kit Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- whole wheat flour
- natural flavor
- enriched flour
- malt extract
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cracker (Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Whole Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean, Canola And /Or Cottonseed Oil With Tbhq For Freshness), Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Or Salt, Onion, Whey, Malt Extract, Corn Syrup, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Caramel Color, Soy Lecithin), Hormel Pepperoni (Pork, Beef, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Water, Dextrose, Spices, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Garlic Powder, Sodium Nitrite, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid), Cheddar Cheese Sauce (Water, Soybean Oil, Milk, Whey, Sodium Phosphate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Less Than 2% Maltodextrin, Salt, Datem, Natural Flavor, Mustard Flour, Lactic Acid, Sodium Alginate, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Worcestershire Sorbic Acid (A ), Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Artificial Color (Yellow 5, Yellow 6)), Wonka Nerds Candy (Dextrose, Sugar, Malic Acid, And Less Than 2% Of Corn Syrup, Artificial Flavors, Carnauba Wax, Color Added, Red 40 Lake, May Contain Egg)
Check Snack Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
About this product
Snack · Pouch


