Is Snack Kit Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cheese cultures
  • whey protein concentrate
  • whey
  • cheddar cheese sauce

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cracker (Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Whole Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean, Canola And /Or Cottonseed Oil With Tbhq For Freshness), Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Or Salt, Onion, Whey, Malt Extract, Corn Syrup, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Caramel Color, Soy Lecithin), Hormel Pepperoni (Pork, Beef, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Water, Dextrose, Spices, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Garlic Powder, Sodium Nitrite, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid), Cheddar Cheese Sauce (Water, Soybean Oil, Milk, Whey, Sodium Phosphate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Less Than 2% Maltodextrin, Salt, Datem, Natural Flavor, Mustard Flour, Lactic Acid, Sodium Alginate, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Worcestershire Sorbic Acid (A ), Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Artificial Color (Yellow 5, Yellow 6)), Wonka Nerds Candy (Dextrose, Sugar, Malic Acid, And Less Than 2% Of Corn Syrup, Artificial Flavors, Carnauba Wax, Color Added, Red 40 Lake, May Contain Egg)

Check Snack Kit against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryMeatyButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch