Is Snack Kit Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- pork
- monocalcium phosphate
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- vitamin b1
- +5 more
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cracker (Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Whole Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean, Canola And /Or Cottonseed Oil With Tbhq For Freshness), Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Or Salt, Onion, Whey, Malt Extract, Corn Syrup, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Caramel Color, Soy Lecithin), Hormel Pepperoni (Pork, Beef, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Water, Dextrose, Spices, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Garlic Powder, Sodium Nitrite, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid), Cheddar Cheese Sauce (Water, Soybean Oil, Milk, Whey, Sodium Phosphate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Less Than 2% Maltodextrin, Salt, Datem, Natural Flavor, Mustard Flour, Lactic Acid, Sodium Alginate, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Worcestershire Sorbic Acid (A ), Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Artificial Color (Yellow 5, Yellow 6)), Wonka Nerds Candy (Dextrose, Sugar, Malic Acid, And Less Than 2% Of Corn Syrup, Artificial Flavors, Carnauba Wax, Color Added, Red 40 Lake, May Contain Egg)
Check Snack Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
About this product
Snack · Pouch


