Is Snack Kohkae Plus Thai Spicy Mix Size 5.11 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- crispy indian anchovy 5
- MSG
crispy indian anchovy 5
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashew Nuts 50%, Green Peas 20%, Tapioca Starch 15%, Crispy Indian Anchovy 5%, Palm Oil 2%, Iodized Salt 2%, Tom Yum Flavour 1,5%, Lemon Grass Flavour 1,5%, Fried Chili 1%, Fried Kaffir Lime Leaves 1%, Sugar 0,5%, Sesame 0,5%, Msg, Artificial Colour Added, Nattural Identical Flavour Added
Check Snack Kohkae Plus Thai Spicy Mix Size 5.11 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Kohkae Plus Thai Spicy Mix Size 5.11 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Old El Paso Taco Original Seasoning Mix, Value Size, 6.25 oz
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 6 oz Box
Orville Redenbacher's Smart Pop! Butter Popcorn Snack Size Bag - 13.96oz - 12ct
Duncan Hines Brownie Mix Chewy Fudge Brownies Family Size Box - 18.3 Oz
Marzetti Dip, Caramel, Singles, Classic, Snack Size, 6 Pack
Where to buy
Snack Kohkae Plus Thai Spicy Mix Size 5.11 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


