Is Snack Kohkae Plus Thai Spicy Mix Size 5.11 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- crispy indian anchovy 5
- MSG
crispy indian anchovy 5
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashew Nuts 50%, Green Peas 20%, Tapioca Starch 15%, Crispy Indian Anchovy 5%, Palm Oil 2%, Iodized Salt 2%, Tom Yum Flavour 1,5%, Lemon Grass Flavour 1,5%, Fried Chili 1%, Fried Kaffir Lime Leaves 1%, Sugar 0,5%, Sesame 0,5%, Msg, Artificial Colour Added, Nattural Identical Flavour Added
Check Snack Kohkae Plus Thai Spicy Mix Size 5.11 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Kohkae Plus Thai Spicy Mix Size 5.11 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Old El Paso Taco Original Seasoning Mix, Value Size, 6.25 oz
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 6 oz Box
Orville Redenbacher's Smart Pop! Butter Popcorn Snack Size Bag - 13.96oz - 12ct
Duncan Hines Brownie Mix Chewy Fudge Brownies Family Size Box - 18.3 Oz
Marzetti Dip, Caramel, Singles, Classic, Snack Size, 6 Pack
Where to buy
Snack Kohkae Plus Thai Spicy Mix Size 5.11 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


