No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Is SNACK MEDLEYS PROTEIN, HARD-COOKED PEELED EGG, SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, & DARK CHOCOLATE COATED ALMONDS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hard Cooked Egg (Egg, Water, Citric Acid [To Preserve Freshness]), Dark Chocolate Coated Almonds (Dark Chocolate [Sugar, Chocolate Liquor {Processed With Alkali}, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin {Emulsifier}, Vanilla, and Vanillin {Artificial Flavor}], Roasted Salted Almonds [Almonds, Salt, Peanut and Vegetable Oil {Soybean}], Confectioner's Glaze), Sharp White Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Salt (Salt, Sodium Silicoaluminate, Dextrose, Potassium Iodide), Black Pepper.

Check SNACK MEDLEYS PROTEIN, HARD-COOKED PEELED EGG, SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, & DARK CHOCOLATE COATED ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SNACK MEDLEYS PROTEIN, HARD-COOKED PEELED EGG, SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, & DARK CHOCOLATE COATED ALMONDS is available at 4 retailers

Fry'sKrogerRalphsSmith's

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? SNACK MEDLEYS PROTEIN, HARD-COOKED PEELED EGG, SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, & DARK CHOCOLATE COATED ALMONDS | Spoonful