Is SNACK MIX SWEET & SALTY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • of dairy product solids
  • milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BUTTERFINGER CRUMBLES (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GROUND ROASTED PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, MOLASSES, LESS THAN 1% OF DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS, PALM KERNEL OIL, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SALT, NONFAT MILK, MONOGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO COLOR, CORNSTARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID [TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS]), PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED MORSELS (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PEANUTS, MILK, NONFAT MILK, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR), GRAHAM CRACKER COOKIES (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, HONEY, MOLASSES, SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO COLOR), PEANUTS (ROASTED PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, TBHQ [TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS]).

Check SNACK MIX SWEET & SALTY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go