Is Snack Organisation Crackers Lightly Salted 100G Vegetarian?

Description
Light, crisp rice crackers deliver an airy, brittle crunch with subtle savory seasoning. Commonly enjoyed straight from the bag, they’re used as a portable snack, paired with cheese or dips, or included in lunchboxes. Buyers often note consistent texture, convenient packaging, and a restrained, not overpowering salty finish, widely enjoyed.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- disodium inosinate
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate, sometimes appearing on labels as sodium 5'- inosinate, is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks, is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, crisp rice crackers deliver an airy, brittle crunch with subtle savory seasoning. Commonly enjoyed straight from the bag, they’re used as a portable snack, paired with cheese or dips, or included in lunchboxes. Buyers often note consistent texture, convenient packaging, and a restrained, not overpowering salty finish, widely enjoyed.
Ingredients
Rice (91%), Sugar, Rice Bran Oil (contains Antioxidant: Soy Tocopherols), Salt (1.5%), Soy Sauce Powder ( Soy , Rice, Salt), Flavour Enhancers: Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Antioxidant: Soy Tocopherol, Soy Sauce Flavour
Check Snack Organisation Crackers Lightly Salted 100G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Organisation Crackers Lightly Salted 100G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Where to buy
Snack Organisation Crackers Lightly Salted 100G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


