Is Snack Organisation Sweet Chilli Cracker 100G Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk powder

milk powder

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

KA-ME Spicy Sweet Chili Crackers are a versatile snack option that is perfect for creating small plates, sharing, and entertaining. These crispy and delicious crackers have just the right amount of spicy chili flavor, providing a nice level of both crunch and spice. Made from Jasmine rice, KA-ME rice crackers offer an aromatic fragrance and a distinct flavor. They can be used as a side dish, snack, or paired with drinks. People say these crackers are tasty and a great addition to a charcuterie board. Overall, KA-ME Spicy Sweet Chili Crackers provide a delightful snacking experience with their flavorful profile and satisfying texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice (84.5%), Rice Bran Oil (Contains Antioxidant: Soy Tocopherols), Sugar (4.3%), Salt, Milk Powder, Hydrolysed Soy Protein, Tomato Powder, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Soy Sauce Powder ( Soy , Rice, Salt), Onion Powder, Acidity Regulators: Calcium Lactate, Sodium Acetates, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Flavour Enhancers: Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Vinegar Flavour, Maltodextrin, Paprika Powder (0.1%), Chilli Powder (0.1%), Colouring: Paprika Extract, Anticaking: Silicon Dioxide, Antioxidant: Soy Tocopherol, Capsicum Extract

Check Snack Organisation Sweet Chilli Cracker 100G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Snack Organisation Sweet Chilli Cracker 100G is available at 2 retailers

AsdaTesco

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SweetSpicySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go