Is Snack Pack Bakery Shop Desserts Gourmands Pudding, Ice cream Sandwich Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • concentrated skim milk
  • milk
  • skim milk from concentrate

concentrated skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk
skim milk from concentrate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Skim Milk From Concentrate (water, Concentrated Skim Milk), Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Modified Palm Oil, Cocoa, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Sodium Stearoyl-lactate, Sodium Phosphate, Titanium Dioxide, Caramel. Contains: Milk.

Check Snack Pack Bakery Shop Desserts Gourmands Pudding, Ice cream Sandwich against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Snack Pack Bakery Shop Desserts Gourmands Pudding, Ice cream Sandwich is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSandwich
Lactose Free? Snack Pack Bakery Shop Desserts Gourmands Pudding, Ice cream Sandwich | Spoonful