Is SNACK PACK, BAKERY SHOP, PUDDING, LEMON MERINGUE PIE, LEMON MERINGUE PIE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Modified Tapioca Starch, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Palm Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil), Less Than 2% Of: Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Calcium Citrate, Carrageenan, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Polysorbate 60, Color Added, Malic Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors.
Check SNACK PACK, BAKERY SHOP, PUDDING, LEMON MERINGUE PIE, LEMON MERINGUE PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNACK PACK, BAKERY SHOP, PUDDING, LEMON MERINGUE PIE, LEMON MERINGUE PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 5.1 Oz
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Chocolate - 3.9 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


