Is Snack Pack Chocolate and Butterscotch Pudding Cups Family Pack, 12 Count, 39 OZ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- nonfat milk
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- natural and artificial flavors
- chocolate water
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUTTERSCOTCH INGREDIENTS: WATER, NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5. CHOCOLATE INGREDIENTS: WATER, NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check Snack Pack Chocolate and Butterscotch Pudding Cups Family Pack, 12 Count, 39 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Pack Chocolate and Butterscotch Pudding Cups Family Pack, 12 Count, 39 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Snack Pack Pudding Vanilla 3.25oz EA 4CT
Great Value Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Snack Pack Chocolate Pudding Cups 4-3.25 oz Cups
Where to buy
Snack Pack Chocolate and Butterscotch Pudding Cups Family Pack, 12 Count, 39 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


