Is Snack Pack Chocolate and Butterscotch Pudding Cups Family Pack, 12 Count, 39 OZ Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BUTTERSCOTCH INGREDIENTS: WATER, NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5. CHOCOLATE INGREDIENTS: WATER, NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.

Check Snack Pack Chocolate and Butterscotch Pudding Cups Family Pack, 12 Count, 39 OZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Snack Pack Chocolate and Butterscotch Pudding Cups Family Pack, 12 Count, 39 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ButteryChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go