Is Snack Pack Chocolate Pudding and Vanilla Pudding, 3.25 oz Pudding Cups, 12 Count Family Pack Lactose Free?

Description
Individual cups offer sweet chocolate and classic vanilla flavors with a creamy, smooth texture; consumers commonly use them as a snack, lunchbox item, simple dessert, or topping for fruit and pastries. Review themes include convenience and consistent portioning; some buyers mention occasional lid seal issues or preference for firmer texture.
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- water
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Individual cups offer sweet chocolate and classic vanilla flavors with a creamy, smooth texture; consumers commonly use them as a snack, lunchbox item, simple dessert, or topping for fruit and pastries. Review themes include convenience and consistent portioning; some buyers mention occasional lid seal issues or preference for firmer texture.
Ingredients
Water, Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Palm Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Less Than 2% Of: Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Artificial Flavor, Color Added, Vanilla: Water, Disodium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Color Added, (Including Yellow 5 And Yellow 6), Chocolate: Water
Check Snack Pack Chocolate Pudding and Vanilla Pudding, 3.25 oz Pudding Cups, 12 Count Family Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Pack Chocolate Pudding and Vanilla Pudding, 3.25 oz Pudding Cups, 12 Count Family Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Snack Pack Pudding Vanilla 3.25oz EA 4CT
Snack Pack Chocolate Pudding Cups 4-3.25 oz Cups
Where to buy
Snack Pack Chocolate Pudding and Vanilla Pudding, 3.25 oz Pudding Cups, 12 Count Family Pack is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


