Is Snack Pack® Chocolate Pudding Cups Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • concentrated skim milk
  • milk
  • skim milk from concentrate

concentrated skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Velvety, sweet chocolate pudding offers a smooth, creamy texture and familiar cocoa flavor. Often eaten straight from single-serve cups, it’s commonly used as a snack, lunchbox treat, or quick dessert. Reviewers note consistent taste and convenience, praising easy portioning while sometimes noting packaging issues, with occasional mild cocoa aroma reported

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Skim Milk From Concentrate (Water, Concentrated Skim Milk), Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Cocoa, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Salt, Sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Artificial Flavours, Colour, Contains: Milk

Check Snack Pack® Chocolate Pudding Cups against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Snack Pack® Chocolate Pudding Cups is available at 5 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreWalmart Ca

About this product

Snack · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go