Is Snack Pack Cinnabon Layers of Goodness Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk powder
- concentrated skim milk
- skim milk from concentrate
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Skim Milk From Concentrate (water, Concentrated Skim Milk), Modified Corn Starch, Modified Palm Oil, Salt, Whey, Skim Milk Powder, Modified Tapioca Starch, Cinnamon, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Titanium Dioxide, Tartrazine, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Stearoyl-lactate, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Monoglycerides, Dimethyl Silicone. Contains Milk.
Check Snack Pack Cinnabon Layers of Goodness against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Pack Cinnabon Layers of Goodness in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Snack · Pouch


