Is Snack Pack Classic Vanilla Pudding 368g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- concentrated skim milk
- milk
- skim milk from concentrate
concentrated skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Skim Milk From Concentrate (water, Concentrated Skim Milk), Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Modified Palm Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Salt, Sodium Stearoyl-lactate, Sodium Phosphate, Titanium Dioxide, Tartrazine, Sunset Yellow Fcf. Contains: Milk.
Check Snack Pack Classic Vanilla Pudding 368g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Pack Classic Vanilla Pudding 368g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 5.1 Oz
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
About this product
Snack · Pouch


