Is Snack Pack Classic Vanilla Pudding 368g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- concentrated skim milk
- skim milk from concentrate
- sodium stearoyl-lactate
- natural and artificial flavours
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Skim Milk From Concentrate (water, Concentrated Skim Milk), Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Modified Palm Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Salt, Sodium Stearoyl-lactate, Sodium Phosphate, Titanium Dioxide, Tartrazine, Sunset Yellow Fcf. Contains: Milk.
Check Snack Pack Classic Vanilla Pudding 368g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Pack Classic Vanilla Pudding 368g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 5.1 Oz
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
About this product
Snack · Pouch


