Is Snack Pack Classic Vanilla Pudding 368g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- concentrated skim milk
- milk
- skim milk from concentrate
concentrated skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Skim Milk From Concentrate (water, Concentrated Skim Milk), Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Modified Palm Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Salt, Sodium Stearoyl-lactate, Sodium Phosphate, Titanium Dioxide, Tartrazine, Sunset Yellow Fcf. Contains: Milk.
Check Snack Pack Classic Vanilla Pudding 368g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Pack Classic Vanilla Pudding 368g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 5.1 Oz
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
About this product
Snack · Pouch


