Is Snack Pack Classic Vanilla Pudding 368g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavours

natural and artificial flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Skim Milk From Concentrate (water, Concentrated Skim Milk), Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Modified Palm Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Salt, Sodium Stearoyl-lactate, Sodium Phosphate, Titanium Dioxide, Tartrazine, Sunset Yellow Fcf. Contains: Milk.

Check Snack Pack Classic Vanilla Pudding 368g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go