Is SNACK PACK Dragon Treasure Flavored Pudding Cups, 3.25-oz. Cups 6-Count Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GREEN PUDDING INGREDIENTS: WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, POLYSORBATE 60, NATURAL FLAVORS, MALIC ACID, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1. RED PUDDING INGREDIENTS: WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, POLYSORBATE 60, MALIC ACID, RED 40, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check SNACK PACK Dragon Treasure Flavored Pudding Cups, 3.25-oz. Cups 6-Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

SNACK PACK Dragon Treasure Flavored Pudding Cups, 3.25-oz. Cups 6-Count is available at 6 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteTargetWalmartGiant EagleMeijer

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go