Is Snack Pack Dragon Treasure Naturally Flavored Pudding Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green: Water, Sugar, Modified corn starch, Modified palm oil, Modified tapioca starch, Natural flavours, Citric acid (acidulant), Guar gum, Sodium citrate, Salt, Polysorbate 60, Malic acid (acidulant), Tartrazine, Brilliant blue FCF. Red: Water, Sugar, Modified corn starch, Modified palm oil, Modified tapioca starch, Natural flavours, Citric acid (acidulant), Guar gum, Sodium citrate, Salt, Polysorbate 60, Malic acid (acidulant), Allura red.
Check Snack Pack Dragon Treasure Naturally Flavored Pudding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Pack Dragon Treasure Naturally Flavored Pudding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Cheetos Puff Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 8 oz
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Where to buy
Snack Pack Dragon Treasure Naturally Flavored Pudding is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


