Is Snack Pack Dragon Treasure Naturally Flavored Pudding Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green: Water, Sugar, Modified corn starch, Modified palm oil, Modified tapioca starch, Natural flavours, Citric acid (acidulant), Guar gum, Sodium citrate, Salt, Polysorbate 60, Malic acid (acidulant), Tartrazine, Brilliant blue FCF. Red: Water, Sugar, Modified corn starch, Modified palm oil, Modified tapioca starch, Natural flavours, Citric acid (acidulant), Guar gum, Sodium citrate, Salt, Polysorbate 60, Malic acid (acidulant), Allura red.
Check Snack Pack Dragon Treasure Naturally Flavored Pudding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Pack Dragon Treasure Naturally Flavored Pudding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Cheetos Puff Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 8 oz
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Where to buy
Snack Pack Dragon Treasure Naturally Flavored Pudding is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


