Is Snack Pack Juicy Gels Cherry, Lemon Lime Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cherry: Filtered water, sugars [sugar, apple juice from concentrate [water, concentrated apple juice]], carrageenan, natural and artificial flavours, adipic acid, citric acid, carob bean gum, potassium citrate, sodium citrate, allure red, brilliant blue PCF, Lemon lime: Filtered water, sugars [sugar apple juice from concentrate [water, concentrated apple juice]], natural flavour, carrageenan, adipic acid, citric acid, carob bean gum, potassium citrate, sodium citrate, tartrazine, brilliant blue FCF.
Check Snack Pack Juicy Gels Cherry, Lemon Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snack Pack Juicy Gels Cherry, Lemon Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Lemon-Lime Sprite Soda
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


